Skip to Content
0

BI 4.1 Platform: BO ARCHITECTURE 4.1 DIA

Jan 26, 2017 at 01:03 AM

294

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guru,

The link below is not working

http://www.sdn.sap.com/irj/scn/index?rid=/library/uuid/408b0e9f-cccf-3010-b2ae-a9c87b1efe3d&overridelayout=true

I'm getting this message when click on the link

Page Not Found

We're sorry, but the SCN page you want is no longer available. You may be able to find the information you need elsewhere in the new SAP community. Please consider checking out the following areas:

To learn more about everything the new community has to offer, please visit the About the Community page.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi - as this is a bug with the site, I changed the primary tag to Using sap.com

I am hoping it is fixed soon

Thank you

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mynyna Chau
Jan 26, 2017 at 02:40 PM
0

Hello,

This is a known issue and we are working to resolve. For now, I wanted to assure you that we are aware of the significance of the issue and we are working to deliver a fix. Thank you for your patience.

Regards

Mynyna

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

So is this issue fix yet?, i

0

Hi James, did you try the link again? When I click on the link a download starts. Is this what you see, too, or do you still see "page not found"?

0

works for me as well

0
Former Member
Mynyna Chau

Hi Mynyna,

I see download

Thanks

JS

0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 26, 2017 at 02:57 PM
0

Thanks all for the reply. I will be waiting for the fix

Thanks

JS

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded