Skip to Content
0

Perfect Attendance Report

Jan 25, 2017 at 10:00 PM

57

avatar image

I have a new requirement that I am hoping someone else has encountered. We have a request for a perfect attendance report. We are using Time Management without Time Clocks. Our hourly employees enter attendance and absences. While our salaried employees only enter absences or exception time. We are currently on EhP6. I would like to know if there is a standard delivered SAP report that would satisfy this requirement or if there is some way to create this report.

Thank you for your help!

Sherrye Owen

Tarrant County Government

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 26, 2017 at 07:13 AM
0

Did you try RPTABS00, RPTABS20, RPTABS50 or RPTABS60

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sherrye Owen Mar 12 at 08:31 PM
0

We used the report CATS_DA and excel to get the report that was required.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded