Skip to Content
0

Export Project and Import into HCI PI error

Jan 25, 2017 at 08:19 PM

251

avatar image

I have created a project in eclipse and performed the error check and I have one warning which should not impact the export and import. When tried to export the file from Eclipse Mars 2.0 as an archive file in .zip format and import into my Integration package at process integration step. It is throwing me below error. Please let me know how can I fix this issue as it would reduce the mapping for an interface.

Please let me know. All responses will be appreciated.

Thanks

HS

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Jan 26, 2017 at 07:40 AM
0

Hello Hari,

Click on MANIFEST.MF [ Folder META-INF] and then look for parameter

SAP-BundleType: IntegrationFlow

Once it is confirmed then export your project as zip and then extract it.Keep only src and META-INF folders and zip it for further import in WEBUI.

It should work.

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hari Sonnenahalli Jan 30, 2017 at 11:39 PM
0

Thank you very much will try and let you know.

Thanks

HS

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded