Skip to Content
0

MIGO Screen Modifications

Jan 25, 2017 at 06:52 PM

82

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Guru's

I Have a Requirement in MIGO Screen based on the movement type.

The inward number should be mandatory for only 101 MVT and i dont need that field for other movement types (Suppress).

How to do it??

Please help me out on this scenario.

Thanks in Advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 30, 2017 at 09:11 AM
0

This is general customizing in your IMG: MM > IM > Settings for Enjoy Transactions > Settings for Goods Movements > Field Selection for MIGO

At header level you do not really know what movement type is used, so it not possible to achieve your goal.

You would need a BAdI to control it with own coding, but again, how could you know what movement type will be entered at item level? The movement type displayed on top right is just a proposal from the user settings and can be overwritten in the details.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Jan 25, 2017 at 09:41 PM
0

What is the "inward number" ? Do you have a technical field name (you can get it from F1 help > technical help)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 30, 2017 at 05:27 AM
0

Hi Jurgen,

The Technical Field Name is XABLN.

Thanks In Advance

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 30, 2017 at 08:01 PM
0

okay and thank you Jurgen

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded