Skip to Content
0

how to open technical discussion thread in new SCN?

Jan 25, 2017 at 01:55 PM

41

avatar image

Hello,

I need expert advice on Netweaver area and I do not seem to find the appropriate Netweaver community in new SCN to open a discussion thread.

Can any one please share how do we do that in this new portal?

Regards,

Sujit.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 25, 2017 at 02:05 PM
0

You know already how to post questions as you just did with this one.

there are 36 tags with Netweaver in the name, should be more easy to select an appropriate one for the people who work in this area

You can find the list of available primary tags here: http://sapassets.edgesuite.net/tools/SAP-Community-Tags.xlsx

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sujit Kumar Banerjee Jan 25, 2017 at 02:11 PM
0

Hello Jurgen,

Thanks very much for your reply.

Regards,

Sujit.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded