Skip to Content
0

Not able to execute Byte Code for java system

Jan 25, 2017 at 11:03 AM

150

avatar image

Hello All,

When I am configuring Byte Code Adapter - getting below error

Also below log from smdagentapplication log file for Java managed system

Jan 25, 2017 4:10:03 PM [Thread[ExRun:default_1,5,default:ExecTG] ] Error [WHS] Failed to find javaPath for node 555939950 [EXCEPTION] com.sap.smdagent.vmmanager.VMManagerException: Failed to use JMX service at com.sap.smdagent.vmmanager.impl710.VMManager711._getSettings(VMManager711.java:215) at com.sap.smdagent.vmmanager.impl700.VMManager.getSettings(VMManager.java:136) at com.sap.smd.helper.j2ee.J2eeNodeIntrospector.getJavaPath(J2eeNodeIntrospector.java:44) at com.sap.smd.wily.WilyHandlerService.performCommonSteps(WilyHandlerService.java:1231) at com.sap.smd.wily.WilyHandlerService._configureISAgent(WilyHandlerService.java:1156) at com.sap.smd.wily.WilyHandlerService.access$000(WilyHandlerService.java:61) at com.sap.smd.wily.WilyHandlerService$2.run(WilyHandlerService.java:535) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(NativeMethodAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:25) at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Method.java:597) at com.sap.smd.server.exec.asio.AsioInvocationHandler$1.call(AsioInvocationHandler.java:94) at com.sap.smd.server.util.concurrent.FutureResult$1.run(FutureResult.java:90) at com.sap.smd.server.exec.asio.AsioInvocationHandler$AsioRunner.run(AsioInvocationHandler.java:285) at com.sap.smd.server.exec.TaskRunner.run(TaskRunner.java:46) at com.sap.smd.server.util.concurrent.PooledExecutor$Worker.run(PooledExecutor.java:785) at java.lang.Thread.run(Thread.java:761) Caused by: com.sap.smdagent.plugins.connectors.jmx.exc.RemoteJmxException: [JmxProxy_243443766_EPP] Error in dynamic mbean operation invocation [mbeanName:com.sap.default:version=1.0,name=EPP,type=SAP_ITSAMJ2eeCluster,j2eeType=J2EEServer,cimclass=SAP_ITSAMJ2eeCluster,SAP_ITSAMJ2eeCluster.Name=EPP.SystemHome.dbepp,SAP_ITSAMJ2eeCluster.CreationClassName=SAP_ITSAMJ2eeCluster] [getAttribute:SAP_ITSAMJ2eeClusterJ2eeInstanceTemplatePartComponent]; nested exception is: com.sap.smdagent.plugins.connectors.jmx.exc.RemoteJmxException: Unable to de-serialize response, message [ JMX exception (java) v1.0 len: 10278 | | ]; nested exception is: com.sap.smdagent.plugins.connectors.jmx.exc.RemoteJmxException: com.ibm.icu.impl.TimeZoneAdapter at com.sap.smd.agent.plugin.connectors.jmx.JmxProxy.getAttribute(JmxProxy.java:200) at com.sap.smdagent.vmmanager.impl710.Utils.getInstanceTemplateObjectNames(Utils.java:73) at com.sap.smdagent.vmmanager.impl710.VMManager711.getInstanceObjectName(VMManager711.java:64) at com.sap.smdagent.vmmanager.impl710.VMManager711._getSettings(VMManager711.java:184) ... 16 more Caused by: com.sap.smdagent.plugins.connectors.jmx.exc.RemoteJmxException: Unable to de-serialize response, message [ JMX exception (java) v1.0 len: 10278 | | ]; nested exception is: com.sap.smdagent.plugins.connectors.jmx.exc.RemoteJmxException: com.ibm.icu.impl.TimeZoneAdapter at com.sap.engine.services.jmx.ResponseMessage.readResult(ResponseMessage.java:137) at com.sap.engine.services.jmx.ResponseMessage.getResult(ResponseMessage.java:112) at com.sap.engine.services.jmx.MBeanServerConnectionImpl.invokeMbsInternal(MBeanServerConnectionImpl.java:555) at com.sap.engine.services.jmx.MBeanServerConnectionImpl.getAttribute(MBeanServerConnectionImpl.java:293) at com.sap.smd.agent.plugin.connectors.jmx.JmxProxy.getAttribute(JmxProxy.java:193) ... 19 more Caused by: com.sap.smdagent.plugins.connectors.jmx.exc.RemoteJmxException: com.ibm.icu.impl.TimeZoneAdapter at com.sap.smd.agent.loader.FileClassLoader.findClass(FileClassLoader.java:790) at com.sap.smd.agent.loader.FileClassLoader.loadClass(FileClassLoader.java:684) at com.sap.smd.agent.loader.FileClassLoader.loadClass(FileClassLoader.java:668) at java.lang.Class.forName0(Native Method) at java.lang.Class.forName(Class.java:171) at com.sap.engine.services.rmi_p4.MarshalInputStream.resolveClass(MarshalInputStream.java:114) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readNonProxyDesc(ObjectInputStream.java:1600) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readClassDesc(ObjectInputStream.java:1505) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readOrdinaryObject(ObjectInputStream.java:1759) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readObject0(ObjectInputStream.java:1338) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.defaultReadFields(ObjectInputStream.java:1986) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.defaultReadObject(ObjectInputStream.java:488) at java.util.Calendar.readObject(Calendar.java:2627) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke0(Native Method) at sun.reflect.NativeMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(NativeMethodAccessorImpl.java:39) at sun.reflect.DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.invoke(DelegatingMethodAccessorImpl.java:25) at java.lang.reflect.Method.invoke(Method.java:597) at java.io.ObjectStreamClass.invokeReadObject(ObjectStreamClass.java:982) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readSerialData(ObjectInputStream.java:1889) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readOrdinaryObject(ObjectInputStream.java:1793) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readObject0(ObjectInputStream.java:1338) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.defaultReadFields(ObjectInputStream.java:1986) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readSerialData(ObjectInputStream.java:1911) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readOrdinaryObject(ObjectInputStream.java:1793) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readObject0(ObjectInputStream.java:1338) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.defaultReadFields(ObjectInputStream.java:1986) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readSerialData(ObjectInputStream.java:1911) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readOrdinaryObject(ObjectInputStream.java:1793) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readObject0(ObjectInputStream.java:1338) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.defaultReadFields(ObjectInputStream.java:1986) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readSerialData(ObjectInputStream.java:1911) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readOrdinaryObject(ObjectInputStream.java:1793) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readObject0(ObjectInputStream.java:1338) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.defaultReadFields(ObjectInputStream.java:1986) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readSerialData(ObjectInputStream.java:1911) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readOrdinaryObject(ObjectInputStream.java:1793) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readObject0(ObjectInputStream.java:1338) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.defaultReadFields(ObjectInputStream.java:1986) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readSerialData(ObjectInputStream.java:1911) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readOrdinaryObject(ObjectInputStream.java:1793) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readObject0(ObjectInputStream.java:1338) at java.io.ObjectInputStream.readObject(ObjectInputStream.java:358) at com.sap.engine.services.jmx.ResponseMessage.readResult(ResponseMessage.java:133) ... 23 more

Below is the error when I get after clicking java url link as per note - 2177824

Also not able to retrieve any settings.

Please help in resolving this issue. Thanks.

bca-1.jpg (116.6 kB)
bca-2.jpg (180.6 kB)
bca-3.jpg (144.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ankit Gupta Jan 30, 2017 at 11:58 AM
0

Issue resolved after giving administrator role for user in java managed system

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Megha Chawla Jan 25, 2017 at 08:22 PM
0

Hello Ankita,

Check this note

2177824 - Byte Code Adapter Installation: VM parameters Update - Remote operation completed with warnings

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ankit Gupta Jan 27, 2017 at 05:43 AM
0

Hello Megha,

I have already checked that Note and it didnot solved this issue.

Can any one suggest how to check for JMX adapter serive in java managed system ??

Regards,

Ankit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded