Skip to Content
0

'Output format' not coming on Query selection screen

Jan 25, 2017 at 10:33 AM

184

avatar image
Former Member

Hi SAP experts,

I have developed a SAP Query and I need to have all the

Output format Radio buttons on the Query's selection screen; with the radio button 'SAP List Viewer' selected as default.

But I am getting only the selection screen parameter 'Layout' on the selection screen, and no radio buttons.

Please let me know how to display all the Output format radio buttons on the Query selection screen; with 'SAP List Viewer' selected as default.

Best Regards,

Lucy

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Apr 18, 2017 at 01:09 PM
0

Read first 1940179 - Query selection screen changed after upgrade cannot select output format. Or directly look for 'Always use the old report structure' option in SQ02 menu.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mangesh Parihar Apr 14, 2017 at 06:17 AM
-1

Hi Lucy,

PFB.

PARAMETERS : rad1 RADIOBUTTON GROUP rad DEFAULT 'X', "SAP List Viewer
             rad2 RADIOBUTTON GROUP rad.             "ALV

To display SAP List Viewer on selection screen instead of rad1,

go to -> utilities -> text Elements -> Selection texts -> add actual texts instead. Save and activate.

Hope it helps.

Regards,

Mangesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded