Skip to Content
0

history of HU printing

Jan 25, 2017 at 09:05 AM

44

avatar image
Former Member

Hello gurus,

can someone tell me is there a way to check how many times was printed handling unit label?

Thank you in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 25, 2017 at 01:07 PM
0

in which transaction do you create the HU labels?

You should usually see it in the messages there

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 30, 2017 at 02:12 PM
0

where can I see such messages

basically our team use tx.HUP30 and MFP1

I need/want to know if label print twice

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Can't help on the 2 transactions, both are not executable in my system.

In general when you output something then you have an output message. If you repeat the output then you usually get a second message. within the message you define how much copies are printed per message.

And all messages are stored in table NAST.

0