Skip to Content
0

design studio

Jan 25, 2017 at 08:55 AM

265

avatar image
Former Member

Hi I'm new to design studio and just started learning the basics . can anyone please refer me an online book so that i can follow it.plese.!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jan 25, 2017 at 10:13 AM
0

There is a nice tutorial in this book - https://blogs.sap.com/2016/10/16/book-report-integrating-sap-businessobjects-bi-4.2-sap-bw-sap-hana/

It is also online and in print.

Also there is online training available in the SAP Learning Hub at training.sap.com

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you soo much @Tammy.

0
Xavier Hacking Feb 07, 2017 at 06:46 AM
0

Hi Gopinath,

Check our SAP BusinessObjects Design Studio - The Comprehensive Guide at SAP Press: https://www.sap-press.com/sap-businessobjects-design-studio_3951/

Regards,

Xavier

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you Xavier..!

0