Skip to Content
0

Report Shipping Order not getting generated

Jan 25, 2017 at 08:05 AM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

I am not able to generate report shipping order for SD_CALL.

Though the output type is processed successfully in Sales order , also I checked the condition types, which looks OK .

Kindly let me know if there is any input on this.

Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please add in addition the Tag: SAP Environment, Health, and Safety Management to your question.

Your question will then show up in the SAP EHS Community and more people will see your question.

A list of all EHS related tags can be found in this blog entry.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mark Pfister Jan 27, 2017 at 11:02 AM
0

Hi Alex,

This can have various reasons - for example:

  • The customers country is not set up to receive SDSs
  • The Material is not assigned to a Specification / is assigned to mutiple specifications
  • Customizing wrong/missing one EHS side
  • Out-put determination / condition schemes wrong
  • Missing or wrong RFC if EHS and SD System are on separate SAP instances
  • etc.

Therefore I would ask you to attach the log from the EHS / SDB Output processing. You can access it from transaction RC1SDAPL.

BTW: The OSS Note 1096697 - EH&S report shipping describes all necessary steps and scenarios in detail.

Hope this helps

Mark

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Christoph Bergemann Jul 15, 2017 at 04:11 PM
0

Hi Alex

topic is discussed quite often here. As explined by Mark: there is a good chancethat some "configuration" is missing (e.g.some reports are not schedueld etc.) The document as part of OSS is a "must top read" one. But even than you might stuck (which has been shown several times in many threads here)

C.B.

PS: check may be:

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/05/07/sap-ehs-management-for-beginners/

and

https://blogs.sap.com/2016/04/10/ehs-classic-report-distribution/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded