Skip to Content
0

Mismatch - No of Entries in KNVV and 0cust_sales_attr

Jan 25, 2017 at 05:09 AM

135

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,

I am trying to compare the no of entries in the Table KNVV and the no of records extracted by the data source 0cust_sales_attr through rsa3.

But for the same cusotmer , no of records extracted through rsa3 are more thatn that of KNVV table.

Can you please help me here.

Regards,

Venkatesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Raf Boudewijns Jan 25, 2017 at 10:18 AM
0

table TVTA

put a break-point in function module CUSTOMER_DYNAM_DATA_SELECTION on line 179 and run RSA3 in debug mode, you'll see what happens

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Raf,

Thanks for the confirmation.

It really solved the issue.

Thanks,

Venkatesh

0
Raf Boudewijns Jan 25, 2017 at 07:41 AM
0

have a look at the extractor (function module MDEX_CUSTOMER_MD)

if you look closely, you'll see that it reads more than "just" KNVV ;-)

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Raf,

Agree.It takes data from other Tables as well.

But my doubt is since Sales office and Sales group are maintained for a particular Customer+Sales org+distribution channel +division, which will generally present in KNVV table,then How Sales office and Sales Group are populating for other combinations.In first place from which table other combinations are coming from.

Regards,

Venkatesh

0
avatar image
Former Member Apr 11, 2017 at 04:24 PM
0

Hi, how can be the multiplying with TVTA ommitted?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded