Skip to Content
-1

Style only for one Layout

Jan 24, 2017 at 04:51 PM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Frriends,

I have two Layouts "sap.ui.layout.Grid" on the app. One of theme I want to add the Style.

.sapUiRespGrid.sapUiRespGridVSpace1>div {
      margin-bottom: 0rem;  
} 

How is this possible?

Thanks.

Rg. Joerg

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jun Wu Jan 24, 2017 at 09:09 PM
1

add a dummy class to left side

.dummyClassA .sapUiRespGrid.sapUiRespGridVSpace1>div{margin-bottom:0rem;}
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Jun, works great.

0
Jun Wu Jan 24, 2017 at 05:03 PM
0

don't know what u are talking

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 24, 2017 at 05:22 PM
0

Hi Jun,

normaly it loks like this. Two layouts "sap.ui.layout.Grid" one with Fields and one with Table and chart. And spaces between the elements.

but when I apply the follwing it loks like this.

.sapUiRespGrid.sapUiRespGridVSpace1>div {
      margin-bottom: 0rem;  
} 

As you can see, the spaces between the Fields are gone. But also the Space between the chart and the Tale. But I want it only for the Layout on left hand side.

Rg. Joerg


cpchi.png (76.0 kB)
9ilzr.png (76.0 kB)
jsxnu.png (77.3 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded