Skip to Content
0

Using Crystal Reports in asp.net core project

Jan 24, 2017 at 09:49 PM

615

avatar image
Former Member

I'm try using Crystal Reports in an asp.net core project, but when the application try generate report throw the error:

Mixed mode assembly is built against version 'v2.0.50727' of the runtime and cannot be loaded in the 4.0 runtime without additional configuration information.


Is possible use Crystal Reports in asp.net core?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Jan 24, 2017 at 09:51 PM
0

It works fine.

See if this works for you:

https://apps.support.sap.com/sap/support/knowledge/public/en/1525432

PS - updated link

Use Google to search for KBA numbers now, fully supported.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 27, 2017 at 01:08 PM
0

I don't have S-User ID, could you please post the answer on this forum..?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sorry, I fixed the link to public...

0