Skip to Content
0

Doubleclick changes fields ACTIVE and INVISIBLE of system table SCREEN

Jan 24, 2017 at 02:17 PM

46

avatar image

Hi all,

I created a DYNPRO with many TEXT INPUT FIELDS. Some of them may be deactivated during PBO. When the dynpro is shown first time everything is ok. But after doubleclicking one of the activated text input fields the dactivated text input fields are activated and shown on the dynpro.

-> Why does this happen? Any suggestions what went wrong?

I debugged the process after doubleclicking an activated text input field
1. my PAI module is called -> SCREEN values are ok
2. system PAI module %_CTL_END is called -> SCREEN values are ok

3. system PBO %_CTL_INIT1 is called -> SCREEN values are reseted

4. my PBO module, which changes SCREEN to the desired values is not called again!

Regards, Hubert

-ctl-init1.jpg (1.0 MB)
pai-0100-10.jpg (800.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Horst Keller
Jan 24, 2017 at 02:48 PM
1

Must have something to do with your GUI Status. Do you have a function code assigned to double click (F2)?

See example where it works (PBO is processed again).

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hubert Heitzer Jan 24, 2017 at 03:01 PM
0

Thanks Horst,

thats is! Actual i do not want to handle doubleclicks with my dynpro, but I declared function code F2 in my status.

After deleting this everything works fine.

Hubert

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded