Skip to Content
0

Not able to see the Properties for Sender Channel in Eclipse Mars

Jan 24, 2017 at 01:32 PM

36

avatar image

Hello All,

I am unable to see the properties of sender channel.Please help.

Regards,

test.png (15.2 kB)
test.png (15.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat Jan 24, 2017 at 04:01 PM
0

Hello TIbin,

I guess above screenshot added is related to SAP HCP-IS.

In earlier version details or properties related to authentication ( User Role or Certificate ) were available for "Sender Component".

As per the new update it has been moved to Communication Channel Configuration from Sender Component.You can double click on the channel and you will be able to see those details now under Connection Tab [ Refer Below screenshot ]

Regards,

Sriprasad Shivaram Bhat


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Sriprasad,

I am able to see and make a trigger from SOAP UI now. Can you please help on the below as well.

https://answers.sap.com/questions/121978/sap-hci-content-enricher.html

Regards,

Tibin

0
Raghuraman S Jan 25, 2017 at 03:39 AM
0

Hello Tibin.

One more check

Go to Windows-View->select properties.

I was facing the same issue then enabled this view then I was able to see the Sender properties.

And for viewing the channel configurations select the channel tab.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded