Skip to Content
0

Database disconnected

Jan 24, 2017 at 12:00 PM

612

avatar image
Former Member

Hello expert,

While using SAP Business One after one hour I get error message "Database disconnected; choose "OK" button to exit the database" and It happens on all clients PC. Kindly let me know solution for this problem

FYI I use SAP Business One 9.2 PL 3 and SQL Server 2014.

Thanks
Dwi Pratama

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Peter Hartwich
Dec 12, 2017 at 08:04 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Jan 25, 2017 at 10:16 AM
0

Hi,

Please check your Internet connection. It is not stable.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Is there any setting to prevent this, increase the timeout error for example? If you are on wi-fi SAP can be all but unusable.

0
avatar image
Former Member Dec 12, 2017 at 08:01 AM
0

Im also getting error msg but for disconnected few clients.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded