Skip to Content
0

Where is my open question?

Jan 24, 2017 at 11:39 AM

122

avatar image

I have been trying to search my open question which I asked yesterday and can't figure out how to find it.

Can anyone help?

Regards,

Manu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Osvaldo Lopez Jan 24, 2017 at 01:51 PM
1

All your questions are supposed to be here:

https://people.sap.com/manu.kapur#content:questions

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks a lot. :)

Regards,

Manu

0
Jürgen L
Jan 24, 2017 at 01:17 PM
0

If you can't remember where you posted your question and have not any link to it then I suggest you look into your browser history to find the link to the question.

Maybe you have got a notification from a moderator, click your avatar and then select "Notifications"

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manu Kapur Jan 24, 2017 at 01:32 PM
0

The moderator didn't agreed to my alert. :(

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

That was me, because you created an alert on this question, which does not make any sense. If I had agreed to the alert I had either to edit your content or to delete it.

0