Skip to Content
0

My OWL Screen giving Dump

Jan 24, 2017 at 08:06 AM

89

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I've developed one Custom BO with Screens. It was working fine earlier(No changes made in BO or Screen in Recent) all of sudden my OWL started giving Dump. As soon as I enter in my Work Center It gives me Dump.

When I tried to Analysis in the Designer , in the output window a message showing "Asolute binding of control Icon with ID KIpkp3afRq6dIW14Zu5gn0 is changed to Relative binding expression". Not able to understand what went wrong all of a sudden.

BO Details: BO has aprrox 10 fields. In OWL most of the Field I'm showing(except two fields all are Static Text Fields) ID is in Link and there was requirement of Delete Button in OWL so followed the steps shown in the following Link ( https://blogs.sap.com/2014/12/01/how-to-create-a-delete-button-in-ipad-c4c-player/ )

Please help me , I need urgent help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Jan 24, 2017 at 11:18 AM
0

Please create an incident to SAP following the guidelines in https://wiki.sme.sap.com/wiki/display/AMI/Customer+Support , from the same screen where the dump is coming , selecting the button Report incindet.

Once the incident is created ,support team will be able to assist you on this.



Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Prasanth,

Thanks for replying, I'll raise a Incident now.

Regards

Nabarun Barua

0
Horst Schaude
Jan 27, 2017 at 11:58 AM
0

Hello Nabarun,

You can search in the UI Designer with the ID "KIpkp3afRq6dIW14Zu5gn0" and may correct the binding.

HTH,
Horst

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded