Skip to Content
0

Floorplan manager field type dropdown list

Jan 23, 2017 at 10:54 PM

35

avatar image

Hi. I'm adding new fields to a floorplan manager webdynpro via an enhancement but all the fields are adding as input fields. How can I make them dropdown lists?

I can not see anywhere on this screen to change the type.

Thanks a lot.

capture.png (63.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christopher Solomon
Jan 31, 2017 at 08:14 PM
1

You need to display "attributes" for the selected schema row/field. In the top menu, click the "show attributes panel" icon....second one for the right end up there...little box with yellow rectangle on bottom....with the attributes displayed, you can change the control type you want to use for that field....as well as LOTS of other useful things.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
David Barber Jan 31, 2017 at 08:36 PM
0

Thank you so much. I had tried that but all I got was a blank screen so I thought it can't be that. However, it turns out it was an IE issue, I tried it again in chrome and it works great.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded