Skip to Content
0

MIRO calculation icon

Jan 23, 2017 at 04:49 PM

53

avatar image

Hi guys,

I don't realize: transaction MIRO

A country of my customer is able to display a button 'Calculation' while in my HQ country no...Can you advice?In attachment what I mean

Thanks in advance

BR

Massimiliano

immagine.jpg (225.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 24, 2017 at 06:52 AM
1

If the countries are Russia and Ukraine then it might be originated by OSS 1256445 - Down Payments in foreign currency accounting (RU, UA), otherwise I rather suspect a different release level, the second toolbar without the calculator icon looks a bit ancient

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jurgen,

thanks a lot as usual : the country is Brasil and it seems that they will have a greater release level ..Now I investigate deeper to activate it if possible in all countries, very useful that OSS Note

BR


Massimiliano

0
Pablo Casamayor Jan 24, 2017 at 09:05 AM
0

Hi,

try to set a break-point in

include LMR1MO1S

MODULE init_6000 OUTPUT

and see if there you can identify your PF-Status and then if that "Calculation button" is appended to internal table excl so that it is not displayed.

Best regards,

Pablo

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Pablo,

thanks a lot to tech references

BR

Massimiliano

0