Skip to Content
0

How to send different Idoc message for diffrent 3PL partner

Jan 23, 2017 at 01:10 PM

69

avatar image

Hi all,

I have a scenario to map in SAP with 3PL partners , the scenario is we are sending an Idoc once the delivery is created, we have country specific plants and 3PL too. we have PI system is in place. we want specific delivery info should go to the specific 3PL through logical system. how to map that? please advise its bit urgent.

now we are able to send to the Idoc of all deliveries from different plant to a single partner profile (in We20) but we have planning to create different partner profile for different 3PL partners. is it feasible to create different partner profile in we20 to map this scenario or how it should be? or from PI side we need to do something Pleasse suggest me

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
arun prasad Jan 31, 2017 at 04:41 PM
0

Hi shane

In output type configuration you need to configure LS in partner function

cusers60001692desktopcapture.gif

Warm regards

Arun prasad


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
arun prasad Jan 23, 2017 at 03:31 PM
0

Hi Shane

If I am understanding correctly you want different deliveries in different 3PL based on shipping point or des.country. IN this case when you created your output condition record for deliveries ( vv22/ Vv21) you can provide different logical system.

By this way, you can achieve a different logical system for different 3PL. Ensure that you create different logical system, created

Thanks

Arun prasad C R


capture.gif (18.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
shane shane Jan 26, 2017 at 03:19 PM
0

Hi Arun I have configured the same the Output are triggering automatically but the Idoc is not generated I am getting the following error Please help me out. its bit urgent


capture.png (73.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded