0

Iflow for Pricing request from SAP ERP

Jan 23, 2017 at 11:22 AM

86

avatar image

Hi All,

I am suppose to get the pricing in C4C from SAP ERP using HCI. In this case i understand that i need to deploy "'Request for pricing from External system" iflow to request the pricing from SAP ERP System.

Now i need to know after request how the pricing will flow back to C4C system. Do we need to deploy another iflow if yes then which one?

Or we need to do some other configurations or some add on in the different systems.

Regards,

Pankaj Tomer

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Shivanand Hangaragi
Jan 31, 2017 at 05:26 AM
0

Dear Pankaj,

Kindly deploy IFlow: "Request Sales Quote Data from SAP Business Suite". This one has both request and response messages.

Regards,

Shivanand B H

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks for the reply will check and confirm.

BR,

Pankaj Tomer

0
Sharad Dixit
Jan 23, 2017 at 12:37 PM
0

Hi Pankaj,

Request pricing is synchronous call so it will send response back in same call. Hence you dont need to deploy separate iflow here.

Regards
sharad

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Sharad for response will check and confirm.

0

Hi Sharad,

I checked in HCI system but now can you please suggest me exactly which Iflow i need to deploy to get the pricing back from the SAP ERP system. As i cant see iflow "Request for pricing from External system" in the iflow list.

But i can see "Request Sales Order Pricing in SAP ERP" which i think is not relevant as in the Integration Flow its only showing one way flow to request sales order pricing from SAP ERP.

Regards,

Pankaj Tomer

0

Hi Sharad,

I checked in HCI system but now can you please suggest me exactly which Iflow i need to deploy to get the pricing back from the SAP ERP system. As i cant see iflow "Request for pricing from External system" in the iflow list.

But i can see "Request Sales Order Pricing in SAP ERP" which i think is not relevant as in the Integration Flow its only showing one way flow to request sales order pricing from SAP ERP.

Regards,

Pankaj Tomer

0
Skip to Content