Skip to Content
0

display the value of a dimension in the text part

Jan 23, 2017 at 10:21 AM

42

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

How can we display the value of a dimension in the text part as it's possible in WebI.

For example, here i want to display Australia.

Thank you

capture.jpg (70.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Jan 23, 2017 at 10:23 AM
0

Please see Christina Obry's blog here: https://blogs.sap.com/2015/01/15/adding-dynamic-text-to-sap-lumira-stories/

In the future, please search for you question before you post

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Tammy, i can swear you i always searching before posting here. Sorry to give this impression !!
In any case, thank you for your responsiveness

0
avatar image
Former Member Jan 23, 2017 at 11:06 AM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
1