Skip to Content
0

UI modification have been missing after upgrade SAP Business one up to 9.2 PL 6.

Jan 23, 2017 at 07:58 AM

181

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

After upgrade SAP Business one up to 9.2 PL 6, we have a significant error in all transaction form. We have modified some transnational form using the UI edit tool when the system was in the 9.2 PL 3. After upgrade 9.2 PL 6, all of UI modifications previously done have been missing (some label fields/ data field and label field overlap). Please find attached screen as a reference.

Do you have any an idea regarding this issue?

Version - SAP Business one Version for SQL

Current Version - 9.2 PL 3

Approach version - 9.2 PL 6

Sample transaction Form window - Sales Quotation

Thank You

Iran

SQL
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Jan 23, 2017 at 08:17 AM
1

Hi,

It is an application error for 9.2 PL06. Please refer SAP note for workaround,

2408497 - UDF Title Is Not Shown after Upgrade to 9.2 PL06

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 23, 2017 at 08:48 AM
0

Dear Nagarajan,

Many thank you for your quick response.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded