Skip to Content
0

Natural persone indicator in C4C 1702

Jan 23, 2017 at 07:31 AM

154

avatar image

Hi pros,

What is a Natural Persone indicator in C4C 1702?

Best regards,

Nadezhda Rukavishnikova

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Jan 23, 2017 at 12:01 PM
1

There are mainly three type of accounts in accounting: Real, Personal and Nominal accounts, personal accounts are classified under three subcategories: Artificial, Natural and Representative. If you fail to identify an account correctly as either a real, personal or nominal, in most cases, you will get the journal entries incorrect.


For a very better and simple understanding of the same , please refer to the link Accounting added which will give a detailed explanation and understanding on Accounts and types which you can related to business
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kivanc Bilgin Jan 23, 2017 at 07:38 AM
0

There is a field in ERP named Natural Person (KNA1-STKZN); this attribute is probably integrated to that field.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi @sez41,

Let's hope so.

0