Skip to Content
0

Invalid or no mapping to system data types found - Fiori ( PO Approve - Requisitions Approve )

Jan 22, 2017 at 07:32 AM

1.3k

avatar image

Hi All,

I am facing the following error when trying to open ( PO Approve - Requisitions Approve ) app on Fiori launchpad,

Note: The workflow works well and the items which needed to be approved appeared on Fiori but the details screen have no data and numbers comes with ( null ) value ( see attached )

{"error":{"code":"005056A509B11EE1B9A8F9659103578A","message":{"lang":"en","value":"Invalid or no mapping to system data types found"},"innererror":{"transactionid":"7D74E0E64C2EF1FB80CD000C29536D06","timestamp":"20170122072925.6560000","Error_Resolution":{"SAP_Transaction":"Run transaction /IWFND/ERROR_LOG on SAP Gateway hub system and search for entries with the timestamp above for more details","SAP_Note":"See SAP Note 1797736 for error analysis (https://service.sap.com/sap/support/notes/1797736)"}}}}

Sys info:

EHP8 FOR SAP ERP 6.0

UIX01EAP 100 0010

Fiori PO approve Q3 / 2016

1.png

2.png

3.png

1.png (33.4 kB)
2.png (76.4 kB)
3.png (52.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 27, 2017 at 12:05 PM
1

Hello,

You can check this kba: 2420450 - Invalid or no mapping to system data types found , maybe you are missing some notes regarding this error.

Regards,

Maria

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank You :)

The problem has been solved using the KBA you mentioned,

0
Mostafa Fathi Jan 22, 2017 at 09:43 AM
1

Method 'GET_ENTITY' not implemented in data provider class.

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?> - <error xmlns="http://schemas.microsoft.com/ado/2007/08/dataservices/metadata">

<code>/IWBEP/CM_MGW_RT/021</code> <message xml:lang=" en">Method 'GET_ENTITY' not implemented in data provider class. - - MM-PUR /SAP/ GBAPP_POAPPROVAL 0001 8F81E0E624FEF18D80CD000C29536D06 20170122090330.9420000 - Run transaction /IWFND/ERROR_LOG on SAP Gateway hub system and search for entries with the timestamp above for more details See SAP Note 1797736 for error analysis ( https://service.sap.com/sap/support/notes/1797736)> - - /IWBEP/CX_MGW_TECH_EXCEPTION Method 'GET_ENTITY' not implemented in data provider class error
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Jan 22, 2017 at 08:13 AM
1

did you do these 2 points that where mentioned in the message you got?:

  • Run transaction /IWFND/ERROR_LOG on SAP Gateway hub system and search for entries with the timestamp above for more details"
  • See SAP Note 1797736 for error analysis
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I checked the log, but i will see the note if i missed something thank you

0