Skip to Content
0

Difference between ECC & HANA for SAP PM

Jan 21, 2017 at 12:44 PM

541

avatar image

Dear Experts,

For a PM consultant , Kindly let me know the difference in working for HANA projects than for ECC ?

What are all things that should be taken care ? Will it be same ? Will it be different ?

Kindly let me know.

Regards

Keerthan Kumar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Nic Teunckens Jan 21, 2017 at 11:00 PM
0

First off, I think you should make use of the "Innovation Discovery" Website, by which you can check the Innovations in EAM HANA (Use the Search-Functionality) : link

Some additional resources :

  • The SAP HANA Simplification List Document provides an insight into changes for EAM as possibly technical modifications were applied (because of 'consolidation' of Tables etc.)
  • SAP Help on HANA Live EAM : link
  • White Paper on Asset Manegement Digital Transformation : link


Finally, check these similar Posts to your question : link and link

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keerthan Kumar Jan 29, 2017 at 03:12 AM
0

Thanks a lot

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded