Skip to Content
0

SAP transaction for stock in arrival

Jan 21, 2017 at 07:48 AM

38

avatar image

Could anyone help me to find the best SAP transaction that shows the most correct report of stock in arrival? This is very important for me to successfully do demand planning.

Example: I input several codes of articles as input data and report exports result that shows quantities of codes (confirmed from the factory) that will come in forthcoming period, by weeks.

Thanks in advance,

Nikola

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Radheshyam P Feb 15, 2017 at 07:37 AM
0

You mean to say stock in transit ?

If yes, please check MB52 or MB5T.

Regards,

Radheshyam P.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
HARIPRASATH PANDIYAN Feb 15, 2017 at 07:44 AM
0

For material wise use MD04

For report use MB5T stock in transit.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded