Skip to Content
0

How can we create business partners in sap c4c?

Jan 21, 2017 at 09:06 AM

256

avatar image
Former Member

How can we create business partners in sap c4c? In the business partner WC i am not able to find the option 'New'. I checked the scoping also,, but no relevant question regarding the creation of BP is given.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Oct 02, 2017 at 01:59 PM
1

Hello Ruchi,

The information regarding how to configure and add business partners can be seen at the following link, under the section "Party Processing"

https://help.sap.com/http.svc/rc/dd0b78e984534ef8ac8d5c2f95644199/1705/en-US/User%20Guide%20EN-1.pdf

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Oct 02, 2017 at 05:23 PM
1

Hello,

Please go through below the link ! Hope this will help you !

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/02/02/whats-new-in-1702-sap-hybris-cloud-for-customer-business-partner/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded