Skip to Content
0

Purchase Order Error

Jan 21, 2017 at 05:06 AM

107

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Can you tell me what error is this?

error2.jpg

Im trying to open Purchase Order and the application hangs. This incident only applies in PO. I can open, edit and other document and set up.

Please help!

Regards,

Mahj

Here's the complete Problem description:


Description: A problem caused this program to stop interacting with Windows. Problem signature: Problem Event Name:AppHangB1

Application Name:SAP Business One.exe Application

Version:9.20.160.0

Application Timestamp:5850895f

Hang Signature:0000

Hang Type:‎134217984

OS Version:6.3.9600.2.0.0.272.7

Locale ID:1033

Additional Hang Signature 1:00000000000000000000000000000000

Additional Hang Signature 2:0000

Additional Hang Signature 3:00000000000000000000000000000000

Additional Hang Signature 4:0000

Additional Hang Signature 5:00000000000000000000000000000000

Additional Hang Signature 6:0000

Additional Hang Signature 7:00000000000000000000000000000000

Read our privacy statement online: http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/?linkid=280262

If the online privacy statement is not available, please read our privacy statement offline: C:\Windows\system32\en-US\erofflps.txt

sap-error.jpg (64.4 kB)
error2.jpg (59.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
Jan 23, 2017 at 06:36 AM
0

Hi,

Check for any FMS applicable in the PO document. If there are FMS (Formatted Search) in PO document, then in COPY of the database, try by removing the same and see if the PO can be opened or not.

Regards,

Jitin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Jitin, I found that FMS is causing this crash

Regards,

Mahj

0
Adnan Naeem Jan 21, 2017 at 07:03 AM
0

did you recently install or uninstall a program?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded