Skip to Content
0

how to get dynamic file name in Seeburger adapter receiver configuration?

Jan 20, 2017 at 07:52 PM

92

avatar image

Hi All,

Scenario : File to Seburger SFTP adapter with out using ESR objects(I am just sending file from sender location to target location).

issue: I am unable send sender file to target with same file name, because we did found ASMA(Adapter Specific Message Attributes)parameters for SFTP seeburger receiver adapter.

Note: I am enable ASMA parameters in sender file side but I am unable get same file in receiver side.

Can any one help how to configure ASMA parameters in

Thank you,

Narasaiah T

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
NARSAIAH THOTTEMPUDI Jan 23, 2017 at 12:35 PM
0

Issue resolved.

,

Hi All,

Got the solution.

Thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Raghuraman S Jan 24, 2017 at 03:32 AM
0

What is the solution Narsaiah?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
NARSAIAH THOTTEMPUDI Jan 25, 2017 at 11:56 AM
0

Hi Raghuraman,

Please find the below seeburger receiver channel configuration snapshots.

Thank you,

Narasaiah T


seeburger1.png (22.6 kB)
seeburger2.png (31.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded