Skip to Content

bank communication manage rule definition

I was told that our bcm AP rule: for amount greater than 5000 USD, need someone to approve, but when I go to the system, I didn't find value 5000 USD there, is it defined in somewhere else? attached is the screen, I want to define rule 5000_TR_1 with amount above 5000, how to define 5000 USD limit?

BCM.png (41.5 kB)
Add a comment
10|10000 characters needed characters exceeded

Related questions

1 Answer

  • Posted on Jun 10, 2014 at 08:44 AM

    Hello Jolin,

    Here you have to add the amount limit as shown the screenshot then only the concern approver can able to approve if the valuse is >5000USD.

    I hope it helps else revert us with your query.

    Thanks & Regards,

    Lakshmi S


    Batch App.JPG (17.7 kB)
    Add a comment
    10|10000 characters needed characters exceeded

Before answering

You should only submit an answer when you are proposing a solution to the poster's problem. If you want the poster to clarify the question or provide more information, please leave a comment instead, requesting additional details. When answering, please include specifics, such as step-by-step instructions, context for the solution, and links to useful resources. Also, please make sure that you answer complies with our Rules of Engagement.
You must be Logged in to submit an answer.

Up to 10 attachments (including images) can be used with a maximum of 1.0 MB each and 10.5 MB total.