Skip to Content
0

SAP BW/4HANA deployment options on cloud

Jan 20, 2017 at 02:48 PM

215

avatar image

Hi All,

Do we have a comparison of the cloud deployment options for BW/4HANA. We are trying to analyze various factors across each option i.e Azure, AWS and HEC. PLease throw some light on pros and cons that can guide the approach

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marc Bernard
Jan 20, 2017 at 04:02 PM
0

Hello Aswini,

the FAQ contains some details on the cloud options:

http://www.sap.com/documents/2016/08/c4458a08-877c-0010-82c7-eda71af511fa.html

Best,

Marc,

Product Management SAP HANA DW

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

One more supplement question: What does the Starter ADD-on does ? is it an utility ?

0

It enables the features of the SAP BW/4HANA Transfer Toolbox for doing the conversion.

Best,
Marc
Product Management SAP HANA DW

0
Roland Kramer
Feb 07, 2017 at 05:07 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded