Skip to Content
0

ABOUT VI01 TCODE

Jan 20, 2017 at 10:58 AM

62

avatar image

Hİ Expert. I am not SD consultant but I need some help

VI01 tcode is about shipment costs

But when you use VI01, SAP is creating Purchasase order automaticly

Is it default application? Is there anyway to cancel creating Purchase order application?

Because, Users don't want to use MIGO and MIRO

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jan 24, 2017 at 05:14 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Veselina Peykova
Jan 24, 2017 at 07:13 PM
0

There is a nice blog by ' MoazzaM ', which, I think, mentions your case (probably). Have a look at Scenario 4 here: Different freight scenarios and Freight calculation, freight PO determination and posting in FI.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded