Skip to Content
0

Duplicate requirements subcontracting delivery

Jan 20, 2017 at 10:26 AM

165

avatar image

Hi folks,

i wonder if my problem is SAP standard or if we have some wrong customizing.

We habe a subcontracting process and we provide the subcontracting components by SD delivery.

While the delivery is just created and not picked, the delivery is a requirement.

So i have duplicate requirement from the SubReq and the delivery.

For example:

Stock 400 PC

Deli. -200 PC

SubReq -200 PC

so i go to 0, but the real demand is just 200...

do you have any idea how to fix ? is this standard behaviour ?

thanks a lot !

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 21, 2017 at 07:55 AM
0

How do you create the delivery? ME2O or other transactions? What item category does it have?

What requirements type is used for this item category (see transaction (OVZI), what is the assigned requirements class ( see OVZH).

How is 'Transfer of requirements' set in OVZG?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manuel Huber Jan 23, 2017 at 02:58 PM
1

thanks, that was help enough.

I changed the requriement class for LBN to 110...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manuel Huber Jan 21, 2017 at 08:44 AM
0

the delivery is created with ME2O and the item category is LBN.

Requirement type is 11 requirement class is also 11m OVZG "Transfer of requirements" box is checked.....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded