Skip to Content
0

Invalid account code when posting GRPO

Jan 20, 2017 at 09:27 AM

223

avatar image

When adding Goods Receipt PO error occurs

Invalid Account Code -Rows Warehouse Code

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jitin Chawla
Feb 01, 2017 at 11:15 AM
1

Hi,

Check if the G/L Account is defined in the GRPO- Row (please go to form setting to make this column visible)

Please check the following accounts also :

1. G/L Account Determination
'Administration -> Setup -> Financials -> G/L Account Determination'
(Check the rounding account /negative inventory account etc even if you are not using it.)

2. Warehouse accounts /Item Group accounts/ By Item
'Administration -> Setup -> Stock Management -> Warehouses /Item Groups/Item ->Accounting' to make sure all the accounts are defined

3. Tax Code accounts
Administration -> Finance -> Tax

4. Check if Rounding Tax Amount in Rows is ticked.
(Check the rounding account in G/L account Determination is defined, even if you are not using it.)

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Taseeb Saeed Feb 01, 2017 at 10:20 AM
1

Hi,

This is related to G/L Account Determination please determine it with your warehouse. Than it will allow you.

Thanks

Engr.Taseeb Saeed

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Hartwich
Jan 31, 2017 at 02:52 PM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Peter,

Normal procedure of PO> GRPO

0

ok, I just corrected your chosen tag for intercompany to SAP Business One now. Having correct tags, questions potentially get more views and answers.

Best, Peter

PS, we're working on simplifying the tags available for SAP Business One, I'm optimistic there's improvement soon.

0
PRADEEP YADAV Feb 01, 2017 at 10:52 AM
0

Hi jessan please post the screenshot.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded