Skip to Content
0

C4C silverlight

Jan 20, 2017 at 12:25 PM

673

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

How to activate silver light client , i am only seeing HTML5 client

thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Feb 06, 2017 at 08:08 AM
0

To activate silverlight client, Application and user management workcenter and under that Flexibility change log view has to be assigned.

Generally admins will have silverlight client,and can navigate using Adapt -> Launch Silverlight

Set preferred client - HTML5 client , go to “Adapt>Company Settings”. Under the tab “Client” select the Default Client that you prefer.

-Priya

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks i found it. Now i want to perform new task. Like in salesforce we can modify our CRM according to client requirement. What i should do to make my c4c according to my clients requirements. Should i use sap cloud application studio?

0
Former Member
Former Member

Hi Sahil,

By modifying, do you mean the UI/ Look and feel or the configuration itself . Please elaborate !

0
Guilherme Rosario
Jan 20, 2017 at 12:27 PM
0

Hi Mohammad,

Please refer to the following Blog:

https://blogs.sap.com/2017/01/13/how-to-change-the-default-ui-preferred-client/

Please let me know in case of any questions.

Thanks,
Guilherme Rosario

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks i found it. Now i want to perform new task. Like in salesforce we can modify our CRM according to client requirement. What i should do to make my c4c according to my clients requirements. Should i use sap cloud application studio?

0

Hi Mohammad,

I suggest you to create a new topic for this query as this is not related to original question.

Thanks.

0