Skip to Content
0

Is is possible to log a payload which is entering the sender channel ?

Jan 20, 2017 at 07:04 AM

91

avatar image

Hi Everyone,

Is is possible to log a payload which is entering the sender channel or leaving the receiver channel in PI 7.5? Is it also possible to log payload this is moving between my channel module ?

It would be very helpful for my testing.

Regards,

Nirmal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj K Jan 20, 2017 at 07:39 AM
1
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

That link gives the regular logging and staging option right ? What i wanted was the payload that enters the first module of the sender channel. I can only see the channels output message in the logging and staging options.

0
Nirmal kumar Vaidhyanathan

if you want to see the payload at bettwen the execution sequence of modules then you need to use the module

MessageLoggerBean wherever required , go through that link again.

1
Nirmal kumar Vaidhyanathan Jan 27, 2017 at 05:40 AM
0

Thanks the message logger bean was helpful for my scenario.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded