Skip to Content
-1

Rebate claim process configuration

Jan 20, 2017 at 05:26 AM

54

avatar image

Hi,

This is with reference to the below link

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3237214

Here how the below settings to be done for the Export sale rebate claim accounting entry at the time of creation of commercial invoice? Marked in red in the attached screenshot.

With regards,

Samyak Saha

capture.jpg (95.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Jan 20, 2017 at 10:19 AM
1

Asking the same query with screen shot of someone which has been posted three years back is not encouraged. Please let me know what efforts you have taken to find out solution to this query, if at all you have the same requirement.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Samyak Saha Jan 21, 2017 at 04:04 PM
0

Hi,

I have found the solution.

Using one different condition type for Rebate claim in the pricing procedure which is having the same value of excise. And this condition type is the copy of discount condition type.

Now getting the same entry.

  • Customer A/C (100 INR)......................Dr
  • Sales A/C (100 INR)............................ Cr
  • Excise payable A/C (12.5 INR)........... Cr
  • Rebate claim A/C (12.5 INR)................Dr

Hopefully this is the correct way. In case of any alternative, please do let me know.

With regards,

Samyak

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded