Skip to Content
0

Sap BO 9.2 PL 05 Error Code -12109

Jan 19, 2017 at 10:50 PM

249

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Everyone..

When i tried to open a sales order throught Approval Decision Report the SAP its freeze and get a system message with code (-12109).
Then i need restart the Sap.

This occur only with the sales orders of one business partner. I verify the Business Parter Master Data and open fine. The transactions also open fine.

Any idea to resolve this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

7 Answers

Best Answer
Nagarajan K Jan 23, 2017 at 10:45 PM
0

Please escalte to sap to fix this issue.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Jan 19, 2017 at 11:06 PM
0

Hi,

Any add-on for running? If yes, please stop and then try.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi,

Tk you Nagarajan, but i not have running any add-on.

This occur with orders of one customer only.

Regards,

Eloy

0
Nagarajan K Jan 19, 2017 at 11:26 PM
0

Any FMS for sales order?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 23, 2017 at 05:27 PM
0

Hi Nagajaran, i not use FMS in sales order.

Pls look the image.

All the others orders i can aprove.

Only the order 54932 from customer C-4001 get the error and freeze the Sap.


error-12109.png (128.0 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Feb 10, 2017 at 09:05 PM
0

Hi All.
I have a same error. But. Only for draft invoices with "0" amount that were created after an update to 9.2 PL 06.. And only in one DB..

Any suggestions, please?

Best Regards,

Lola

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gisbert Balster Mar 21, 2017 at 12:10 PM
0

Hi all,

I have also this error within the approval process of a A/R credit memo.

How to prevent this error? any idea?

Regards

Gisbert

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jay Cheah Aug 29, 2017 at 06:41 PM
0

Please see the error note: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2437626

It's fixed in PL8

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded