/scripts/ahub.form.attachments.js
0

osgi packages for willy introscope 10.1 link not working

Jan 19, 2017 at 09:30 PM

183

avatar image

I am in process of installing introscope 10.1 for solution manager and I need external ogsi packages for that. the provided link for these packages is not working "http://opensrcd.ca.com/ips/ogsi" . I have been trying it since yesterday. Can anybody help figure out whats going on. I have already created a message with SAP but it takes time. I am installing "introscope10.1.0.15". if anyone have the correct ogsi packages for it let me know.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rizwan Javed Mar 01, 2017 at 06:59 PM
0

Apologies i did not update the thread. "ca.com" was facing an issue on their FTP server. i opened up incident with sap and SAP responded with the required files. Anyways after couple of days the link was operation again.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Site is still not responding, getting Connection Refused. What message did you raise with SAP to get the files?

0
avatar image
Former Member Feb 23, 2017 at 10:35 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Skip to Content