Skip to Content
0

Table T5UTX 2017 rates

Jan 19, 2017 at 06:42 PM

68

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,
In our system, the table T5UTX – Tax ceilings and rates in SAP does not contain the 2017 rates for tax type 10. Has this already been released for all states. Is there an SAP note that is yet to be released/updated (we have already applied Q4 2016 functional changes and Additional Changes for 2016 Year End) .

Please advise,
Thanks,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Matt Fraser
Jan 19, 2017 at 09:33 PM
0

Sonia,

I don't think there's been an update for tax type 10, at least not for FED, since 2011. But I do see 2017 updates to tax type 10 for various states in my system. Are you certain you've applied the latest regulatory update to your TaxFactory system, and then synchronized?

Cheers,
Matt

p.s. Thanks Mrityunjay for the shout-out. :)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 26, 2017 at 12:00 AM
1

Thank you all.

We needed to update our TUBS level to get the 2017 ceilings and rates.

Regards,

Sonia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 19, 2017 at 06:59 PM
0

Hi Sonia,

Can you please check the below thread, this will help you :-

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/03/13/synchronize-payroll-tax-data/

Thanks

Mrityunjay.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hello,

Thank you for your answer. I understand that throughout the year we have to update via TUB updates and then using the Synchronize-payroll-tax-data tool, however does SAP now no longer publish an unpdate during Year End for 2017 updates that are available at the time for 01.01.2017. Regards, Sonia

0