Skip to Content
0

Journal entry voucher from excel against customer project task in SAP Business Bydesign??

Jan 19, 2017 at 06:14 PM

49

avatar image

We are trying to post mass upload journal entries against project task but system is throwing errors....is this functionalilty available in Bydesign?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Aruna Thakar Jan 21, 2017 at 05:30 AM
0

I got it....Business transaction Type was not maintained properly.....by default it takes 634 (man. write up/write down)...I changed it to 633 and it worked....thank you.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aruna Thakar Jan 21, 2017 at 05:17 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded