Skip to Content
0

repertory to check if DM pac kages are executed with failure or succes

Jan 19, 2017 at 03:56 PM

55

avatar image

Hi experts,

I planned the execution of my DM (/CPMB/LOAD_INFOPROV_UI) for a lot of models .

is there anny repertory where i can check the execution of all my DM Packages ? I don't want want to check each model alone .

and can't we do the planning of the exectuion for more than one year ? I can't do so .

regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jan 19, 2017 at 04:29 PM
0
Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Or simply create a report to view UJD_STATUS table...

1

thank you Vadim.

0
Fatima zahra El Amrani

If your question is answered please accept the correct answer and close it...

0
Vadim Kalinin Jan 19, 2017 at 04:19 PM
0

Not clear, what are you doing...

If you have a package link that will launch many different dm packages in a sequence then if some will fail the whole package link will fail!

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Sorry, missed the information about multiple models...

0

I planned the execution of (/CPMB/LOAD_INFOPROV_UI) for a lot of models , and when I want to check if the execution of DM was with failure or succes, I don't want to connect and check each model alone .

I'm asking if there is a repertory where i can check all my packages of the same environement .

and why can't I plan the execution of this DM for more than one year .?

thank you in advance.

0
Vadim Kalinin Jan 19, 2017 at 04:48 PM
0

"why can't I plan the execution of this DM for more than one year .?"

You mean:

For repeat daily, monthly etc..?

Looks like system limitation!


yl.png (8.7 kB)
Show 5 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

yes for repeat daily .

shoudl I create a process chain instead of DM ?

0
Fatima zahra El Amrani

What for??

0

to plan the data load for more than one year .

0
Fatima zahra El Amrani

One year is fine... It's better to review your schedule once in a year...

1

Okay thank you Vadim for you kind help.

0