Skip to Content
0

Load Report Failed Randomly...

Jan 19, 2017 at 10:18 PM

63

avatar image

Hi

I am facing the load report failed error in crystal report using asp.net c# sql server 2008, on server but it is giving the above error randomly not frequently.

After publish the project again report run smoothly but after some time same error occur.

HELP!!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

5 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Jan 19, 2017 at 10:19 PM
0

Be sure to close and dispose of any objects the report uses and close the report once completed.

See this KBA for example on how to using Sessions and Postback - 1215387

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tejendra Kumthekar Jan 20, 2017 at 09:04 PM
0

Thanks Don.

Where I Can search the Business Objects Knowledge Base?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Jan 20, 2017 at 09:05 PM
0

On the magnifying glass:


untitled.png (17.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Aziz Kamal Jan 25, 2017 at 11:38 AM
0

Thanks Don.

I typed www.sap.com and pressed Enter. Then I clicked on the search magnifier. It opened a search text box. I entered 1215387 in the search text box and pressed Enter. I found 8 results. However, from the search results, I cannot identify where the article 1215387 is. Also, the articles were not related to Sessions and Postback.

Regards,

Aziz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Don Williams
Feb 01, 2017 at 02:25 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded