Skip to Content
0

Assignment block filter field

Jan 19, 2017 at 09:02 AM

104

avatar image

Hi,

I searching already couple of weeks what I need to do to active the filter field on the assignment block level. In the customer system this field is not available right now alought the customer is on EHP3 SP 4. I assume that a business function is not active. But I'm not sure about.

Does anybody know how to activate the marked field?

cusersd056029desktopfilter-field.png

Thanks for you proomt answer

Br

Daniel

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Varun Agarwal
Jan 24, 2017 at 06:54 AM
0

Hi Daniel,

The functionality you are looking for is provided via SAP Note 2322719 - Omnifilter for the Table.

However, this note is available only from WEBCUIF 747 SP5 onwards.

Thanks and Best Regards,

Varun Agarwal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Felsmann
Jan 29, 2017 at 08:34 AM
1

Thanks a lot Varun

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded