Skip to Content
-1

How to set expert mode in BRF+

Jan 19, 2017 at 07:08 AM

252

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Gurus,

I am unable to set the expert mode in BRF+ . I can see it disbaled.

Is there a settings in user parameters to set it to expert mode by default.

I have checked within team , my colleagues with same role can flip that settings.

Please suggest.

Regardsbrf-mode.jpg

Vishal Khurana

brf-mode.jpg (73.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Loga Nathan Duraisamy Jan 19, 2017 at 01:03 PM
1

Hi Vishal,

I always use FDT_Workbench to switch to expert mode because usmd_rule opens always in user mode and greyed out.

Thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 19, 2017 at 06:05 PM
0

Thanks Loga, this worked for me.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded