Skip to Content
0

SAP OSS Connection

Jan 18, 2017 at 03:48 PM

303

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

we have updated successfully our certificate in SAP Router for OSS Connection. I tried to establish the Connection via OSS RFC but i get the following Error in saprouter dev_rout log.

Wed Jan 18 16:37:12 2017
*** ERROR => SncPEstablishContext() failed for target='p:CN=sapserv2, OU=SAProuter, O=SAP, C=DE' [D:/depot/b 3386]
*** ERROR => SncPEstablishContext()==SNCERR_GSSAPI [D:/depot/bas/74 3352]
GSS-API(maj): Miscellaneous failure
GSS-API(min): Invalid password (PIN)
Unable to establish the security context
target="p:CN=sapserv2, OU=SAProuter, O=SAP, C=DE"
<<- SncProcessOutput()==SNCERR_GSSAPI
*** ERROR => NiSncIInitHdlSecurity: SncProcessOutput failed (sncrc=-4;0000000008A537D0) [nisnc.c 1195]
*** ERROR => NiSncHandleForAddr C152/-1, 194.39.131.34 (rc=-17) [nirout.cpp 4101]
*** ERROR => NiRClientHandle: NiRExRouteCon for C152/-1 'FQDN.com failed (rc=-17) [nirout.cpp 3468]

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Martin,

It may help you.

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3482462

BR

Atul

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Bartosz Jarkowski Apr 04, 2017 at 07:56 AM
0

Hi,

looks like you are using incorrect password for your certificate:

GSS-API(min): Invalid password (PIN)

Best regards

Bartosz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tong Ning Apr 07, 2017 at 08:31 AM
0

Same problem is asked in the following sessions, the answers are provideded, please check:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3384155

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3482462

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded