Skip to Content
0

if I click on "do not participate" button, should the "create Response" button be grayed out ?

Jan 19, 2017 at 09:12 AM

36

avatar image

SAP SRM

as a Bidder in RFx response, if I click on "do not participate" button, should the "create Response" button be grayed out ? if not how does it work, what is its functionality ? could you please Elaborate.

Thanks and regards,

R V

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Robin Janke Jan 23, 2017 at 09:28 AM
0

Hi,

no, the functionality is a simple message to the RFQ creator that the bidder will not be participating. This doesn't grey out the create rfx response as the bidder might change his mind.

Regards,

Robin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rakesh v Jan 23, 2017 at 12:49 PM
0

Thank you for this Clarification Robin.

Good Day

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded