Skip to Content
0

display materail description on MD15

Jan 18, 2017 at 02:06 PM

89

avatar image

Hy everybody,

i'd like to have material descriptions added on my screen for the MD15 (collective convertion of planned orders to purchases requests.

Is it possible to configure this screen ?

thanks all to your answer.

Isabelle

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jan 18, 2017 at 03:13 PM
1

the material description is hidden, between material number and opening date.

move the cursor very slow over the right end of the column header of material number towards the next field.

You will see that the cursor changes and then you can make the column width larger.

Save the new setting as a variant by clicking the configuration button in the right top corner of this table.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Isabelle VAN EVERBROECK Jan 25, 2017 at 10:54 AM
0

Thanks a lot Jürgen. it's so easy and simple.

Have a nice day.

Isabelle

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded